Privacy Policy

Type of website: Marketing site
Effective date: 16th day of December 2021

metrofuncenter.com (the “Site”) is owned and operated by Greg Alexender. Greg Alexender can be contacted at:
[email protected]
(404) 724-882
1959 Metropolitan Pkwy SW, Atlanta, GA 30315

Purpose
The purpose of this privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”) is to inform users of our Site of the following:

  1. The personal data we will collect;
  2. Use of collected data;
  3. Who has access to the data collected; and
  4. The rights of Site users.

This Privacy Policy applies in addition to the terms and conditions of our Site.

Consent
By using our Site users agree that they consent to:

  1. The conditions set out in this Privacy Policy; and
  2. The collection, use, and retention of the data listed in this Privacy Policy.

How We Use Personal Data
Data collected on our Site will only be used for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy or indicated on the relevant pages of our Site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose in this Privacy Policy.

Who We Share Personal Data With
Employees
We may disclose user data to any member of our organization who reasonably needs access to user data to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

Other Disclosures
We will not sell or share your data with other third parties, except in the following cases:

  1. If the law requires it;
  2. If it is required for any legal proceeding;
  3. To prove or protect our legal rights; and
  4. To buyers or potential buyers of this company in the event that we seek to sell the company.

If you follow hyperlinks from our Site to another Site, please note that we are not responsible for and have no control over their privacy policies and practices.

How Long We Store Personal Data
User data will be stored until the purpose the data was collected for has been achieved.

You will be notified if your data is kept for longer than this period.

How We Protect Your Personal Data
In order to protect your security, we use the strongest available browser encryption and store all of our data on servers in secure facilities

While we take all reasonable precautions to insure that user data is secure and that users are protected, there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times and therefore we are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.

Children
We do not knowingly collect or use personal data from children under 13 years of age. If we learn that we have collected personal data from a child under 13 years of age, the personal data will be deleted as soon as possible. If a child under 13 years of age has provided us with personal data their parent or guardian may contact our privacy officer.

Please see our Children’s Privacy Policy for additional information on how we deal with children’s personal data.

How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected
If you would like to know if we have collected your personal data, how we have used your personal data, if we have disclosed your personal data and to who we disclosed your personal data, or if you would like your data to be deleted or modified in any way, please contact our privacy officer here:

Nyasha Bangaroo
[email protected]
(404) 610-553
1959 Metropolitan Pkwy SW, Atlanta, GA 30315

Modifications
This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to our data collection process. When we amend this Privacy Policy we will update the “Effective Date” at the top of this Privacy Policy. We recommend that our users periodically review our Privacy Policy to ensure that they are notified of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this Privacy Policy.

Contact Information
If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints, you can contact our privacy officer, Nyasha Bangaroo, at:

[email protected]
(404) 610-553
1959 Metropolitan Pkwy SW, Atlanta, GA 30315

Children’s Privacy Policy
Website: metrofuncenter.com (the “Site”)

This Children’s Privacy Policy supplements the metrofuncenter.com Privacy Policy and applies to the personal information of children in the United States who are under the age of thirteen (13) (“child” or “children”). This Children’s Privacy Policy is made in accordance with the United States Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). Any terms defined in COPPA have the same meaning when used in this Children’s Privacy Policy.

Children’s Data We Collect
We do not knowingly collect the personal information of children under the age of thirteen (13).

Public Availability
Children are not able to make their personal information publicly available on our Site.

Third-Party Operators
Third parties do not use our Site to collect personal information about children who use our Site.

Parental Rights
A child’s parent or guardian can review their child’s personal information, direct us to delete their child’s personal information, and refuse any further collection or use of their child’s personal information. A parent or guardian can also agree to the collection and use of their child’s personal information but not allow us to disclose that personal information to third parties unless disclosure is part of the service provided by our Site. A parent or guardian can exercise these rights via the following method(s):

  1. We do not store children’s personal information.

We will not require a child to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in an activity on our Site.

Contact Information
Questions and concerns about this Children’s Privacy Policy or about our collection and use of children’s personal information can be sent to:

Name: Nyasha Bangaroo
Email: [email protected]
Address: 1959 Metropolitan Pkwy SW, Atlanta, GA 30315
Phone number: (404) 610-553

Our Covid-19 Precautions

You have Successfully Subscribed!